Privacy Policy

Code regarding the protection of personal dataPRIVACY INFORMATION

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the law. 196/03 ( “Code regarding the protection of personal data”) and only refers to the web site above.

The users / visitors to the site should read carefully and under their responsibility this Privacy Policy before providing any kind of information / personal information and / or filling in any Electronic module (eg. Form) on the site.

Type of data processed and purposes of data processing: The types of personal data processed are identifiable in the navigation data, the data provided voluntarily by users / visitors to the website and cookies.

Are disclosed below how the personal data of users of the site www.hekamed.com, possibly collected during the consultation of the same.

1. IL DATA PROCESSING: Following consultation of www.hekamed.com site, hereinafter referred to as SITE, they may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is “Heka s.r.l.s” – Via Casalbianco, 96 – 91019 Valderice (TP) – Italy; hereinafter identified as the OWNER OF THE TREATMENT.

2. SCOPE
The information is provided only for the WEBSITE in question and not to other external web sites accessible via links on the pages of the SITE, which connect to different domains, of which the PROCESSING DATA is not responsible.

3. PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to web services on the SITE (physically reside on servers connected to the network) are performed at the headquarters of the PROCESSING HOLDER and are only handled by employees, contractors or agents to the processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the navigation on the SITE is communicated or disclosed to third parties whose work is not related to the management, operation or control of operations of the SITE.

The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties if this is necessary for that purpose except as provided in Chapter “Data supplied voluntarily by users / visitors. ”

TYPES OF DATA FROM THE SITE

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures for the functioning of this WEBSITE acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols. This information by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, permit the identification of users / visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site). This data is used only for statistical information (and are therefore anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the site. No data from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.

Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
personal information: Except as specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal information including their CV in order to propose an unsolicited application. Failure to provide this data will make it impossible solely by the DATA CONTROLLER to process requests for information and documentation and to provide the service that may be attached to the provision of data.

site access data: In the event that access to confidential SITE sections may be asked to pick one ‘username’ and / or ‘password’, it will be your responsibility to keep such information confidential and immediately notify the DATA CONTROLLER their use by unauthorized persons.

Sensitive data: In the event that the user / browser provide voluntarily, through personal contributions published on the website (post), or within your CV considered sensitive data from the same user (relating, in particular, state of health , religious beliefs, political opinions, trade union membership) THE SITE declares that in no case and for no reason will make use of such data.

COOKIES
The SITE uses cookies (text files that are stored on your computer and every subsequent visit are sent back to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies) . cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the User device). They have different purposes such as, for example, allow you to navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience.
Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies, third-party cookies. To know more information about the use of cookies go to the appropriate page.

4. RULES ‘OF TREATMENT
Personal data are treated with and without electronic or automated tools, computer or telecommunications for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access in compliance with obligations of adaptation to minimum security measures.
To provide a complete service, THE SITE can contain links to other Web sites that are not operated in this DATA PROCESSING which can not be held responsible for errors, contents, cookies, tort moral content publications, advertisements, banners or files do not conform to laws in force and of the Data Protection law by the aforementioned sites.

5. RIGHTS OF
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the Decree. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

In any case the User will be free at any time to revoke the consents provided by the same, without formalities by sending a notice to that effect to the PROCESSING DATA at the addresses listed at the beginning and at the end of this document.

6. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
The DATA PROCESSING reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time to adapt it to the right and to improve, taking into account the suggestions sent by customers, employees and users.

Recall that the PROCESSING HOLDER is: “Heka s.r.l.s” – Via Casalbianco, 96 – 91019 Valderice (TP) – Italy.

This document has been prepared following the guidelines of the “Guarantor for the protection of personal data” published in Official Gazette no. 126 of June 3, 2014 – “Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies” – May 8, 2014 – link; and legislation “Privacy” Leg. 196/03 ( “Code regarding the protection of personal data”) link.

 

By using the site, you accept the use of cookies on our part. | Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. + Informations

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi